CEESA

ISK is a proud member of the Central and Eastern Schools Association (CEESA). As such, our secondary students (Grades 6-12) have the opportunity to participate in inter-school events throughout the year. A number of our after-school activities culminate in a trip for students within our CEESA region, including Cross Country, Knowledge Bowl, Football, Basketball, Choir, Speech and Debate, and more.

September

ISK Cross Country Invitational

October

MS Boys Football to Wroclaw, and ISK hosts MS Football Tournament

November

MS and HS Cross Country team to Prague for CEESA Cross Country Tournament

HS Speech and Debate to Vilnius for CEESA Speech and Debate Tournament

January

ISK Hosts Basketball Tournament

February

ISK Hosts CEESA Math Counts

HS Knowledge Bowl to Belgrade for CEESA Knowledge Bowl Tournament

March

MS and HS Swim Team to Warsaw for CEESA Swim Meet

ISK Hosts CEESA HS Boys Basketball Tournament

April

MS and HS Boys Football Teams to Sarajevo for CEESA Football Tournaments

MS Knowledge Bowl to Kiev for CEESA Knowledge Bowl Tournament

May

HS Boys Football to Warsaw for Tournament

After School Activities

ISK offers three sessions of After School Activities: Fall, Winter and Spring.

Many clubs are led by teachers and staff at ISK, but some are led by coaches/instructors from outside the school community.

For more information, please contact the ASA Coordinator, Ms. Klaudia, at kgarciapage@iskonline.org

 

The 2018 Fall Session will begin on Monday, September 17 and end on Friday, December 7.

 

Club Information and Descriptions (click here for info)

Please click here for a printable, colour-coated version of the Fall Session schedule.

Click here for Transportation Information for the 2018 Fall Session

Sign ups for the Fall Session of After School Activities will open on Monday, September 10 and close on Friday, September 14. If you wish to inquire about an activity or club, please contact Ms. Klaudia at kgarciapage@iskonline.org for more information.

2018/2019 FALL  SESSION SCHEDULE

Monday

LEGO EY

LEGO 2-8

Fun French ES 0- 2 (Foreign French)

Polish with fun 2-6

ES/MS Learn German with fun!

Ballet 0-2

Karate 9-12

Piano 2-12

Detective School Club 0-2

Soccer 2-5

ES/MS French Club for Native

Filmmaking Club 1-5

ES Arts & Crafts

Intermediate/Advanced Swimming 2-12

HS Basketball Boys CEESA

MS Knowledge Bowl CEESA

HS Knowledge Bowl CEESA

Tuesday

Story Time/Craft Time EY-G2

Cooking EY-1

ES “Read, chill and drink cacao”

Advanced Swimming 2-12

Guitar 2-12

Filmmaking Club 6-12

Student Magazine 3-8

MS HS Makers/Fixers

Maths and Logic Puzzles (3, 4, 5, 6)

ES Breakdance

MS/HS Yoga

MS Math Counts CEESA ( 6,7,8)

MS Basketball Boys CEESA

MS Choir CEESA

HS Soccer Boys CEESA

MS/HS Swimming CEESA

HS Speech and Debate CEESA

Wednesday

Beginner Swimming (age 4-7)

Pottery 0-5

Karate 1-8

Cooking 2-8

Detective School Club 3-6

Ballroom Dance 0-5

Piano 2-12

MS/HS Photography

ES Religion Club

MS/HS Cross Country CEESA

Thursday

Homework French native Language Help ES 0-6

Video Game Programming 2-8

Hip-hop Dance 0-6

Tennis (1-8) off campus

Photography ES 0-5

Guitar 2-12

ES Choir 3-5

Religion Club MS

ES/MS Flamenco Dance & Spanish Club

MS/HS Pottery

ES/ MS Chess and Board-Games

MS Soccer Boys CEESA

HS Boys Soccer (off-campus)

HS Basketball Girls CEESA

MS Drama Club

 Friday

Baseball EY-1

Ballet EY

Tennis 1-8 off campus

MS/HS American Flag Football

Jazz Dance 0-5

HS Choir

Alternating Days

HS/MS Polish Theatre Club

 

After School Activities Payments

ISK English language study Krakow - All rights reserved. Privacy politics | RODO | SITEMAP | Projektowanie stron internetowych - hauerpower.com.